Data Protection Policy

In compliance with what is provided in Article 5 of Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, you are informed that the personal information you provide will be incorporated into an automated file called LA FENASOSA, entered in the register of the Spanish data Protection Agency, whose owner and responsible is LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK, in order to provide information and answers about our products and services, sending commercial communications and include as generic contacts in our database.

Through filling in Web forms or by sending e-mails or any other request for information sent to LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK, the applicant gives express consent to the processing of personal data and to receive commercial communications on products and services of LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK concerning the activity performed.

In no event will LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK, use the personal data for purposes other than those mentioned above, and undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and establish the technical and organizational measures to safeguard the information subject to the requirements established RD 1720/2007, of development of the LOPD.

LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK, has taken the necessary security measures for the protection of personal data as set out in Royal Decree 1720/2007 (Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December Data Protection Personal character), having informed people who process the data on the duty of confidentiality and the obligations under the law. They have been implemented in our computer systems and files the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality of the data and prevent loss, alteration or unauthorized access technical measures.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, to LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK - E-mail:

Child Protection Policy

Access and use of this Web site to children under 14 years who are not properly authorized is prohibited. LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK understands that from the moment a minor accesses this website it is with the permission of their parents, guardian or legal representative.
LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK reminds seniors who are responsible for minors that it is your sole responsibility if a minor incorporates data to obtain a service.

It also informs you that there are computer programs to narrow your navigation through filters or block certain content.

Cookies

This site may use cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user for the server to remember certain information that can later be used: access statistics, number of visits, last visit, pages visited, URL, domain of origin, explorer used, etc.

These cookies are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user) without providing any personal user data. In no case can it read information stored on the computer, serving exclusively for internal purposes, such as personalization of navigation and generating access statistics to this website that allow us to improve the services offered therein.

However, users who do not wish to receive cookies, or want to eliminate them can do so before they are stored on your computer, you can disable or delete cookies by configuring your Internet browser.

Modification of these conditions and duration

LA FENASOSA BIKE PARK may change at any time the conditions specified here, duly publicized herein, by their own criteria, or motivated by modifying legislation or guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The validity of these conditions apply until they are modified by other duly published.

Law and Jurisdiction

The law applicable to the website content will be the Spanish and the jurisdiction corresponding to the Courts and Tribunals in Spain.